Accident Summary Nr: 163459.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1723231.015 | 01/25/2024 | 524291 | Pilot Catastrophe Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on November 27, 2023, an employee was at a site location fulfilling insurance adjustment. The employee was killed due to blunt force trauma to the head, as a result of a fall from a ladder.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1723231.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Insurance adjusters, examiners and investigators |