Accident Summary Nr: 163428.015 - Employee is killed when trips and hits head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1722938.015 | 01/23/2024 | 621610 | Djk Home Healthcare, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on January 15, 2024, an employee tripped and fell forward, striking her head on a parked car. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1722938.015 | 57 | F | Fatality | Physician/Nurse |