Accident Summary Nr: 163407.015 - Employee is killed when falls and suffers head trauma
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1722835.015 | 01/23/2024 | 541511 | Sanguard Security Services Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on January 21, 2024, an employee was walking to the main entry way to open the door for a coworker, when he fell. The employee suffered head trauma and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1722835.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Securities and financial services occupations |