Accident Summary Nr: 163402.015 - Employee is killed when pinned by boards
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1722430.015 | 01/09/2024 | 531190 | Wa317977931 - Linkshire Center Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 9, 2024, one of the owners of a mobile home park found an employee in the back of a work/utility truck. Sheets of oriented strand board (OSB) had fallen over, pinning the employee by the neck. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1722430.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |