Accident Summary Nr: 163396.015 - Employee is killed in motor vehicle accident

Accident Summary Nr: 163396.015 -- Report ID: 0830300 -- Event Date: 01/22/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1722713.01501/23/2024213112Drop Tine Llc

Abstract: At 1:15 a.m. on January 22, 2024, an employee had picked up a load and was driving a truck. The truck slipped and rolled into a ditch, resulting in a motor vehicle accident. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Ditch, Motor Vehicle, Roll, Slip, Traffic Accident, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1722713.015 24 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy