Accident Summary Nr: 163302.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1721980.015 | 01/19/2024 | 622110 | Care New England Health System |
Abstract: At 11:03 a.m. on January 19, 2024, an employee was performing her normal job duties as a secretary. Before the incident, she was working at her desk and making rounds around the office area. The employee was found unresponsive in the restroom. The employee died due to acute myocardial infarction with ASCVD.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1721980.015 | 63 | F | Fatality | Secretaries |