Accident Summary Nr: 163276.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1721783.015 | 01/17/2024 | 238220 | 107120 - City Of Brooklyn Park - Operations - Maintenance |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on January 16, 2024, an employee performing HVAC service work by himself was found dead as a result of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1721783.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |