Accident Summary Nr: 163276.015 - Employee dies of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 163276.015 -- Report ID: 0552700 -- Event Date: 01/16/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1721783.01501/17/2024238220107120 - City Of Brooklyn Park - Operations - Maintenance

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on January 16, 2024, an employee performing HVAC service work by himself was found dead as a result of natural causes.

Keywords: HVAC, Natural Causes, Working Alone

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1721783.015 62 M Fatality Occupation not reported