Accident Summary Nr: 163265.015 - Employee is found unresponsive and dead inside worksite rest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1721757.015 | 01/17/2024 | 335912 | Vapetro Technology Llc |
Abstract: Around 3:30 p.m. on January 11, 2024, an employee had completed his shift performing maintenance on different battery systems and went into the restroom. He was found unresponsive and pronounced dead at 4:46 p.m. on January 12, 2024.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1721757.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Electrical and electronic technicians |