Accident Summary Nr: 163246.015 - Employee is killed when hits head on asphalt driveway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1721347.015 | 01/17/2024 | 441310 | Undercar Plus, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on January 9, 2024, an employee was delivering brake rotors to a customer's facility. The employee fell backwards off the concrete stairs to an asphalt driveway, hitting his head. The employee suffered head trauma and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1721347.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |