Accident Summary Nr: 163191.015 - Employee suffers heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1721279.015 | 01/17/2024 | 423110 | Sweeping And Vaccum Unlimited, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on January 12, 2024, Employee # 1 was cutting "cross stick". He stopped suddenly and fell back. He suffered a heart attack and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1721279.015 | 69 | M | Fatality |