Accident Summary Nr: 163145.015 - Employee is fatally shot while delivering pizza
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1721050.015 | 01/12/2024 | 722513 | Brew City Pizza Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on January 10, 2024, Employee #1, a 33-year-old male, was delivering a pizza to a residence. Upon arrival, Employee #1 was robbed at gunpoint by three assailants and was subsequently shot in the torso several times. Employee #1 died at the scene as a result of the injuries sustained in the attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1721050.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |