Accident Summary Nr: 163142.015 - Employee is killed when struck by car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1721027.015 | 12/28/2023 | 237310 | Ranger Construction Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:39 a.m. on December 21, 2023, Employee #1 was working for a street/highway construction contractor. Employee #1 was struck by a car causing fatal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1721027.015 | 67 | M | Fatality |