Accident Summary Nr: 162990.015 - Employee is killed when logs hit head

Accident Summary Nr: 162990.015 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 01/02/2024
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1719473.01501/03/20242411113310317735200 - R & R King Logging Inc

Abstract: At 7:11 a.m. on January 2, 2024, an employee was killed when logs hit his head.

Keywords: Head, Log, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1719473.015 33 M Fatality Timber cutting and logging occupations