Accident Summary Nr: 162960.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by motor home
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1719861.015 | 01/06/2024 | 811118 | Ruben'S Auto & Diesel Service |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on January 6, 2024, an employee was finishing the repairs to a rear differential in a motor home. The jack holding up the motor home gave way, crushing the employee. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1719861.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanics |