Accident Summary Nr: 162829.015 - Employee dies following slip/fall

Accident Summary Nr: 162829.015 -- Report ID: 1054115 -- Event Date: 11/08/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1718889.01511/17/20235399452910317734809 - Wal-Mart Associates Inc

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on November 8, 2023, an employee slipped/fell and declined medical attention at the time. The employee was found unresponsive at his home. The employee died.

Keywords: Fall, Fall On Same Level, Slip, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1718889.015 47 M Fatality Stock and inventory clerks