Accident Summary Nr: 162829.015 - Employee dies following slip/fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1718889.015 | 11/17/2023 | 5399 | 452910 | 317734809 - Wal-Mart Associates Inc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on November 8, 2023, an employee slipped/fell and declined medical attention at the time. The employee was found unresponsive at his home. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1718889.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Stock and inventory clerks |