Accident Summary Nr: 162803.015 - Employee dies after collapsing from myocardial infarction
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1718772.015 | 12/28/2023 | 722513 | Silver State Bell, Llc |
Abstract: On December 26, 2023, an employee employed as a cashier was working in the kitchen of a fast-food restaurant preparing food. The employee collapsed to the floor. The employee suffered from atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease and died due to a myocardial infarction.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1718772.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Cashiers |