Accident Summary Nr: 162797.015 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1716698.015 | 12/14/2023 | 541380 | Syngenta Seeds, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:25 a.m. on November 29, 2023, an employee received safety training. The employee was trembling and fainted. The employee died of cardiac arrest, i.e., underlying health conditions.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1716698.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |