Accident Summary Nr: 162763.015 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 162763.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 11/25/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1718594.01512/20/2023713940The Camp Nr Llc

Abstract: At 10:40 a.m. on November 25, 2023, an employee was conducting a fitness class indoors. The employee collapsed to the ground. The employee died of cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Exercise, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1718594.015 33 M Fatality Laborers, except construction