Accident Summary Nr: 162609.015 - Employee painting, slips and falls on electrical cables; die
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1717698.015 | 12/21/2023 | 561730 | Greenovation, Corp. |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on December 20, 2023, an employee working for a landscaping service was painting an interior ceiling. The employee bent down to paint when he slipped and fell on some electrical cables. The employee was electrocuted and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1717698.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |