Accident Summary Nr: 162365.015 - Employee is hospitalized after testing positive for COVID-19

Accident Summary Nr: 162365.015 -- Report ID: 0950615 -- Event Date: 07/07/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1685234.01507/21/2023561510Aaa Mountain West Group

Abstract: On July 7, 2023, an employee was working as a manager for a travel agency was tasked with performing management duties. The employee was hospitalized for COVID-19 related symptoms on July 7, 2023 for 3 days. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not known. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1685234.015 61 F Hospitalized injury Management related occupations, n.e.c.