Accident Summary Nr: 162298.015 - Employee is killed after falling off roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1715176.015 | 12/11/2023 | 238160 | John Bourbon |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on November 22, 2023, an employee was roofing a single story new residential building. The employee fell off of the roof. The employee was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1715176.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 20 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |