Accident Summary Nr: 162295.015 - Employee falls from ladder, suffers skull fracture, and is k
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1715543.015 | 12/11/2023 | 238220 | Output Services Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:17 p.m. on December 11, 2023, Employee #1 was working for a plumbing/HVAC contractor. Employee #1 was working from an 8-step, "A" frame ladder when he fell to the concrete floor. Employee #1 suffered a skull fracture, leading to his fatality.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 8 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1715543.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations | Distance of Fall: 8 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |