Accident Summary Nr: 162266.015 - Employee is crushed and killed when mower rolls over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1715348.015 | 01/22/2024 | 0782 | 561730 | 155597 - Haywood L. Coston |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on June 9, 2023, an employee was mowing a field, when the tractor rolled over in a ditch and crushed him. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1715348.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |