Accident Summary Nr: 162155.015 - Employee dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1714412.015 | 12/05/2023 | 111998 | Ornelas Harvesting, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:20 p.m. on November 30, 2023, an employee was planting onions in a plowed field. The employee felt fatigued and subsequent shortness of breath. The employee died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1714412.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |