Accident Summary Nr: 162099.015 - Employee is killed in fall from height
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1713984.015 | 12/01/2023 | 445110 | Jason Best Asian Market, Llc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on November 26, 2023, an employee was retrieving a box containing 30 individually wrapped noodles. The employee fell to the concrete floor. The employee fractured his skull and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1713984.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |