Accident Summary Nr: 162049.015 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 162049.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 11/29/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1713674.01511/29/2023488490C.R. England Inc.

Abstract: At 11:21 a.m. on November 29, 2023, an employee was driving a truck. The employee pulled over and fell asleep. The employee died due to a heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1713674.015 64 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy