Accident Summary Nr: 162049.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1713674.015 | 11/29/2023 | 488490 | C.R. England Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:21 a.m. on November 29, 2023, an employee was driving a truck. The employee pulled over and fell asleep. The employee died due to a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1713674.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |