Accident Summary Nr: 161998.015 - Employee is killed when run over by skid steer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1713158.015 | 11/29/2023 | 561730 | Agricultural Land Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on November 28, 2023, an employee was standing on a levy. The employee was run over by a skid steer and killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1713158.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Landscaping Fatality Cause: |