Accident Summary Nr: 161971.015 - Employee is killed when struck by front end loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1712914.015 | 11/24/2023 | 423310 | Good Springs Wood Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on November 22, 2023, an employee was walking back to an assigned work area from the restroom facility. The employee was struck by a front end loader and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1712914.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |