Accident Summary Nr: 161838.015 - Employee dies of myocardial infarction

Accident Summary Nr: 161838.015 -- Report ID: 0418200 -- Event Date: 11/20/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1712038.01511/21/2023425120Buckhead Meat Company

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on November 20, 2023, an employee had not returned from lunch. The employee collapsed unexpectantly. The employee died due to myocardial infarction, i.e., natural causes.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc System, Heart, Natural Causes

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1712038.015 59 M Fatality Butchers and meat cutters