Accident Summary Nr: 161838.015 - Employee dies of myocardial infarction
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1712038.015 | 11/21/2023 | 425120 | Buckhead Meat Company |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on November 20, 2023, an employee had not returned from lunch. The employee collapsed unexpectantly. The employee died due to myocardial infarction, i.e., natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1712038.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Butchers and meat cutters |