Accident Summary Nr: 161705.015 - Employee dies after tire explodes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1710575.015 | 11/14/2023 | 441320 | Wa317977121 - Rodriguez Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: At 3:57 p.m. on November 8, 2023, an employee sustained severe facial, head and chest trauma, when the tire he was working on exploded. He died from his injuries on November 9, 2023.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1710575.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |