Accident Summary Nr: 161687.015 - Six employees tested positive for COVID-19

Accident Summary Nr: 161687.015 -- Report ID: 0950671 -- Event Date: 07/24/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1687026.01507/27/2023324110Phillips 66 Company

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on July 24, 2023, six employees working in a refinery reportedly tested positive for COVID-19. There was a COVID-19 outbreak at the site. All employees required medical treatment without hospitalization.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1687026.015 49 M Non Hospitalized injury Miscellaneous plant and system operators
2 1687026.015 59 M Non Hospitalized injury Miscellaneous plant and system operators
3 1687026.015 38 M Non Hospitalized injury Miscellaneous plant and system operators
4 1687026.015 39 F Non Hospitalized injury Miscellaneous plant and system operators
5 1687026.015 29 M Non Hospitalized injury Miscellaneous plant and system operators
6 1687026.015 68 M Non Hospitalized injury Miscellaneous plant and system operators