Accident Summary Nr: 161687.015 - Six employees tested positive for COVID-19
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1687026.015 | 07/27/2023 | 324110 | Phillips 66 Company |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on July 24, 2023, six employees working in a refinery reportedly tested positive for COVID-19. There was a COVID-19 outbreak at the site. All employees required medical treatment without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1687026.015 | 49 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous plant and system operators | |
| 2 | 1687026.015 | 59 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous plant and system operators | |
| 3 | 1687026.015 | 38 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous plant and system operators | |
| 4 | 1687026.015 | 39 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous plant and system operators | |
| 5 | 1687026.015 | 29 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous plant and system operators | |
| 6 | 1687026.015 | 68 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous plant and system operators |