Accident Summary Nr: 161657.015 - Employee is killed in ATV accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1710533.015 | 11/15/2023 | 922120 | U.S. Border Patrol-Douglas Station |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on November 14, 2023, an employee was riding an ATV, when he collided with a pole. The employee was killed due to blunt force trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1710533.015 | 44 | M | Fatality |