Accident Summary Nr: 161647.015 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 161647.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 11/08/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1709795.01511/14/2023622110Kings County Hospital

Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on November 8, 2023, an employee, an administrative social worker, become ill and went into seizure. The employee died of cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack, Seizure

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1709795.015 77 F Fatality Social workers