Accident Summary Nr: 161620.015 - Employee is shot to death during robbery
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1710193.015 | 11/14/2023 | 424590 | Mihai Silta |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on November 10, 2023, an employee was working as a security guard at a cannabis store. The employee was shot to death during an attempted robbery.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1710193.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Securities and financial services occupations |