Accident Summary Nr: 161541.015 - Employee is killed in motor vehicle accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1701870.015 | 10/05/2023 | 237310 | Rathbone Town Barn |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on September 28, 2023, an employee was driving a motor vehicle, when he lost control of the vehicle. The vehicle was in a traffic accident, and the employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1701870.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |