Accident Summary Nr: 161466.015 - Employee dies while operating forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1673479.015 | 05/30/2023 | 423310 | Wa317974258 - Sierra Pacific Industries |
Abstract: At 2:50 p.m. on May 29, 2023, a forklift operator (mechanic) died while operating a diesel forklift believed to be outside. They had been installing mudflaps on the forklift.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1673479.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |