Accident Summary Nr: 161434.015 - Employee dies of non-work-related medical incident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1708590.015 | 10/13/2023 | 334290 | Belden, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on October 12, 2023, an employee was operating a stand-up PIT. The employee experienced a non-work-related medical incident and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708590.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |