Accident Summary Nr: 161434.015 - Employee dies of non-work-related medical incident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1708590.015 | 10/13/2023 | 334290 | Belden, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on October 12, 2023, an employee was operating a stand-up PIT. The employee experienced a non-work-related medical incident and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1708590.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |