Accident Summary Nr: 161409.015 - Employee dies from drug overdose
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1691021.015 | 08/15/2023 | 562211 | Consolidated Disposal Svc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 14, 2023, an employee was found unresponsive. The employee overdosed from using drugs (methamphetamine and fentanyl).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1691021.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |