Accident Summary Nr: 161399.015 - Twenty one employees tested positive for COVID-19

Accident Summary Nr: 161399.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 09/15/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1699972.01509/28/2023517312T-Mobile Usa, Inc

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on September 15, 2023, twenty one employees working in a call center reportedly tested positive for COVID-19. There was a COVID-19 outbreak at the site. All employees required medical treatment without hospitalization.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1699972.015 0 M Non Hospitalized injury
2 1699972.015 0 M Non Hospitalized injury
3 1699972.015 0 M Non Hospitalized injury
4 1699972.015 0 M Non Hospitalized injury
5 1699972.015 0 F Non Hospitalized injury
6 1699972.015 0 F Non Hospitalized injury
7 1699972.015 0 F Non Hospitalized injury
8 1699972.015 0 F Non Hospitalized injury
9 1699972.015 0 F Non Hospitalized injury
10 1699972.015 0 F Non Hospitalized injury
11 1699972.015 0 F Non Hospitalized injury
12 1699972.015 0 M Non Hospitalized injury
13 1699972.015 0 F Non Hospitalized injury
14 1699972.015 0 M Non Hospitalized injury
15 1699972.015 0 F Non Hospitalized injury
16 1699972.015 0 F Non Hospitalized injury
17 1699972.015 0 F Non Hospitalized injury
18 1699972.015 0 M Non Hospitalized injury
19 1699972.015 0 M Non Hospitalized injury
20 1699972.015 0 M Non Hospitalized injury
21 1699972.015 0 F Non Hospitalized injury