Accident Summary Nr: 161269.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 161269.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 10/28/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1707435.01511/01/2023713940Fl Victory Llc

Abstract: The employee worked at a fitness center as a manager. The employee was hospitalized and tested positive for COVID-19. The employee died at the hospital due to COVID-19 complications on October 28, 2023.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1707435.015 41 M Fatality Managers, marketing, advertising, & public rela.