Accident Summary Nr: 161240.015 - Employee is killed when hit by motor vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1707234.015 | 10/31/2023 | 562111 | Gfl |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on October 30, 2023, an employee was retrieving a waste container from the north side of the road. The employee went to cross the road and was hit by a speeding vehicle. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1707234.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Garbage collectors |