Accident Summary Nr: 161153.015 - Employee dies from head injury in slip and fall on stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1706615.015 | 10/23/2023 | 311812 | Cellone Bakery, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on October 20, 2023, an employee working as a baker for a commercial bakery was walking down several steps. The employee slid on second to the last step and fell. The employee struck his head on the concrete floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1706615.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Bakers |