Accident Summary Nr: 160938.015 - Employee dies from natural causes while at office

Accident Summary Nr: 160938.015 -- Report ID: 0355123 -- Event Date: 10/19/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1704870.01510/20/2023321113Woodgrain Millwork, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:30 p.m. on October 19, 2023, an employee working as a manager for a sawmill was sitting at his desk. The employee was found slumped over his desk. The employee had died from natural causes.

Keywords: Manager, Natural Causes, Sawmill, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1704870.015 69 M Fatality Management related occupations, n.e.c.