Accident Summary Nr: 160899.015 - Employee is killed when struck on head by falling tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1704448.015 | 10/25/2023 | 561730 | Plant Tree Services |
Abstract: At 3:12 p.m. on October 13, 2023, an employee working for a landscaping service was performing tree limb removal. The employee died after being struck on the head by a falling tree limb.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1704448.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |