Accident Summary Nr: 160889.015 - Employee is killed when crashes into trailer truck

Accident Summary Nr: 160889.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 09/30/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1704404.01510/13/2023561612Clete Security Services, Esq.

Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on September 30, 2023, an employee was operating a golf cart-like vehicle in a parking lot. The employee suddenly veered and struck a parked trailer truck. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Collision, Golf Cart, Parking Lot, Struck Against, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1704404.015 62 F Fatality