Accident Summary Nr: 160889.015 - Employee is killed when crashes into trailer truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1704404.015 | 10/13/2023 | 561612 | Clete Security Services, Esq. |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on September 30, 2023, an employee was operating a golf cart-like vehicle in a parking lot. The employee suddenly veered and struck a parked trailer truck. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1704404.015 | 62 | F | Fatality |