Accident Summary Nr: 160542.015 - Employee is killed when struck by tree limb
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1700147.015 | 09/27/2023 | 713910 | Glenarbor Golf Club, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on September 27, 2023, an employee was operating a golf cart. The employee was struck by a tree limb. The employee was killed due to blunt impact injuries to the head, neck and torso.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1700147.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |