Accident Summary Nr: 160514.015 - Employee is killed due to head trauma
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1701332.015 | 10/05/2023 | 812332 | Emerald Textiles Services, Northern California, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:22 a.m. on September 25, 2023, an employee was delivering linens to UCSF Mission Bay Campus. The employee died of head trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1701332.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, light |