Accident Summary Nr: 160502.015 - Employee is killed when mower overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 160502.015 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 09/27/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1701274.01510/03/2023561730Lmi, Inc.

Abstract: At 11:27 a.m. on September 27, 2023, an employee was operating a riding mower on a sloped bank at the shoreline edge, near the drop-offs. The mower overturned on the employee, killing the employee.

Keywords: Crushed, Lawn Mower, Overturn, Roll-Over, Slope

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1701274.015 33 M Fatality