Accident Summary Nr: 160410.015 - Employee experiences chest pain and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 160410.015 -- Report ID: 0830300 -- Event Date: 10/02/2023
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1700661.01510/03/2023238990Borsheim Crane Service Llc

Abstract: At 5:45 a.m., on October 2, 2023, Employee # 1 was employed by specialty construction contractor. Employee #1 was waiting for the work operation to begin, when he complained of chest pain and suffered a fatality of unknow origin.

Keywords: Chest, Chest pain, Construction

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1700661.015 45 M Fatality Crane Operator