Accident Summary Nr: 160383.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1700456.015 | 09/26/2023 | 624310 | Bootstraps Occupational Services |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 25, 2023, an employee was gathering trash bags and walking from the work van. The employee was hit by an automobile that failed to move over a lane for the highway maintenance vehicle. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1700456.015 | 35 | M | Fatality |